List of ex-cadets
 

  

TFA CADETS INTERNATIONALS
 

FIRST BATCH (1992)

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

Total

1

C. A. Chapman

2

Kamaljit Singh

3

Swapan Kumar Dey

 

4

Arun Saha

5

Basudev Das

 

6

Aloke Das

 

7

Kausher Ahmed

8

Chandan Dey

9

K.Lung Phu

 

10

R. K. Yadev

 

11

A.Rabin

 

12

Raju Ganguly

 

13

F. Leitao

14

Godfrey Pereira

15

Balin Kumar Singh

 

16

Toushif Jamal

17

Ashfaque Ahmed

 

18

D. P. Chowdhury

 

19

Prasanta Kumar Das

20

Sanjay Kumar Das

 

21

Goutam Ghosh

 

22

Reajul Mustafa

 

23

Louis Nikson

24

K.Khen Thang Paite

 

17

SECOND BATCH (1996)

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

1

P.Renedy Singh

2

Kalyan Choubey

3

A. Kasif Jamal

   

4

Arunava Sarkar

 

5

Louis Andrew

6

Anit Kumar Ghosh

 

7

Dipendu Biswas

8

L. Lolendro Singh

9

Jawad Khan

   

10

Susanto Mazumdar

11

Shankarlal Chakraborty

12

Santosh Kumar Singh

 

13

Abhay Kumar

14

Md. Arif

15

Satish Kumar Minz

 

16

Rasid Mehdi

             

12

THIRD BATCH (1998)

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

1

Sanjay Roy

 

2

Deepak Kumar Mandal

3

Kaustava Ghosh

 

4

Prabhjot Singh

5

Sheikh Sanjib

6

Faroque Hyder Mir

 

7

Mahesh Gawali

8

Roque Barreto

9

Sailesh Kumar

   

10

Md.Waseem

 

11

L. James Singh

12

Alauddin Rahman

   

13

Noel Wilson

14

Vinu Josh

15

Naseem Akhtar

 

16

Ram Rai

 

17

Amjad Ansari (Sr.)

 

18

Nitin Pradhan

12

FOURTH BATCH (2000)

 

Name

Participation

             

1

Clifford Miranda

2

Trijit Das

3

Zahir Abbas Mirza

 

4

Surojit Chatterjee

 

5

Sur Kumar Singh

6

Md. Qizar

 

7

Naresh Mann

8

Alex Ambrose

9

Harish Kumar

 

10

Sajid Ansari

   

11

Mainual Haque

 

12

Amandeep Singh

 

13

Raghui Singh

14

Nepoleon Singh

15

Satish Kumar Bharti

 

16

K. Samson Singh

           

13

FIFTH BATCH (2002)

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

1

Manas Barua

 

2

Manabendra Burman

 

3

Sheikh Sabir

   

4

Md. Shamsher Khan

 

5

Prashant Jaggi

6

Krishna Tudu

 

7

S. Malswamtluanga

8

Subhash Chakraborty

9

Manas Das

 

10

Santosh Singh

11

Avinash Thapa

12

V.P.Satish Kumar

 

13

Dipayan Majumdar

14

L. Akbar Singh

15

Umesh Sharma

   

16

Syed Rahim Nabi

17

B.C. Joshi

18

Amjad Ali Khan

13

SIXTH BATCH (2004)

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

1

Bimanyu Bimal Birua

 

2

Bhola Prasad

3

Chandam Chitrasen Singh

 

4

Chaitan Mukhi

 

5

Debabrata Roy

6

Gurpreet Singh

 

7

Habibur R Mondal

8

Jerry Zirsanga

9

Laxmanan Karthigan

   

10

Gouramangi Singh

11

Malsawma

12

Parveen Rawat

 

13

Subhas Mondal

14

Subhashish Roy Choudhury

15

Subrata Paul

 

16

Sumit Thapa

17

Vanlal Rova

18

Shambhu Mistry

 

14

SEVENTH BATCH (2006)

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

1

Lester Fernandez

2

P. C. Lalawmpuia

3

Vimal Pariyar

 

4

Gautam Debnath

 

5

Herohito Elangbham

6

Gurjinder Singh

 

7

Warun Deep Singh

8

Bimal Minj

9

Avdhesh Pal

   

10

Harmanjot Singh

11

Arindam Bhattacharjee

12

Satish Kumar

 

13

Robert Lalthlamuana

14

Shilton Paul

15

Naoba Singh

 

16

Khanthang Paite

17

C Chandrashekhar

18

Sovan Chakraborty

 

15

19

Satish Kumar

                

EIGHTH BATCH (2008)

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

  

1

Cheeradeep

2

Branco Cardozo

3

Rakesh Masih

  

4

S Murlidharen

 

5

Avijit Ghosh

6

Rino Anto

 

7

Goutam Kujur

8

S Naveen Kumar

 

9

Mumtaz Akhtar

   

10

Sushil Kisku

11

Henry Gangte

12

Bineesh T B

 

13

Jibon

14

Hiralal Chettri

15

Lalramluaha

 

16

Malsawmkima

17

Karan Atwal

       

13

NINTH BATCH (2010)

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

  

1

Jagannath Sana

 

2

B Niroshan Mani

3

Raju Gaikwad

  

4

S.K.Mustakim

5

Ongnam Milan Singh

6

Subodh Kumar

 

7

Jagroop Singh

8

Robin Singh

9

Abhishek Das

 

10

Daniel Albert Valles

11

Jagtar Singh

12

Jagdeep Singh

 

13

Hardeep Singh

 

14

Ishan Debnath

 

15

P. Deepak

   

16

R. Shriram

 

17

Raman Deep Singh

18

Gurjinder Kumar

 

12

TENTH BATCH (2012)

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

  

1

Y C Meetei

2

Satish Kr. Patel

 

3

Y R Meitei

    

4

Mustafa Ali

 

5

Pankaj Sona

6

Irfan Khan

   

7

Amit Kumar

 

8

Jayabrata Dhar

9

Pronay Haldar

 

10

Alwyn George

 

11

Karan Sawhney

 

12

S Balmuchu

   

13

Simranjeet S

 

14

Ravi Kumar

15

Ravinder Singh

   

16

Y C Meetei

 

17

Siam Hanghal

18

Bilal Khan

 

6

ELEVENTH BATCH (2014)

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

 

Name

Participation

  

1

K Udanta Singh

2

Deepak Tirkey

 

3

H Rocky Singh

    

4

N Sanjiv Kumar

 

5

SK Rohit

 

6

Harpreet Singh

   

7

JarmanJeet Singh

 

8

Suraj

 

9

Kamal Deep Singh

   

10

Gurpreet Singh

 

11

Longjam Lamyamba Metei

 

12

Baidyanath Das

   

13

Moniruzzaman Ansari

14

Manash Sarkar

 

15

Vinit Rai

   

16

Biswajit Sardar

 

17

Ricardo Cardozo

 

18

Narayan Das

3

             

TOTAL

130
   

About TFA : Accolades : TFA Cadets : Ex-Cadets : Life at TFA : Photogallery
Guest Book : Sitemap : Contact us : Selection Procedure : Home